#SocialStars
Explore Opportunities
Submit Entries

THE SOCIAL STARS AWARDS & SUMMIT 2023

At INKSPELL SOLUTIONS LLP, your privacy is important to us, and we are dedicated to safeguarding your personal data. This privacy policy outlines how we collect, use, and handle your personal information when you use our website, which collectively form our Platforms. This policy also covers any associated websites or online properties controlled by the Company. Our Services encompass all content, information, and offerings provided to you through our Platforms.

By using our Platforms linked to this Policy, you consent to abide by the Company’s Privacy Policy.

When agreeing to this Privacy Policy, you confirm not to access our Services using technologies that mask your actual location or provide incorrect location details, such as using a VPN. We will not be liable for any data collection or processing resulting from such access.

1. Data Collection

We collect your personal information when necessary to deliver requested services, such as when you contact us, register on our website, subscribe to our services, or access Platform content. Below, we detail our data collection methods:

1.1 Information you provide:

You share personal details with us when using our services, such as:

  • Browsing our Platforms via web browsers or devices;
  • Registering or subscribing for our Services;
  • Inquiring about our products or services;
  • Purchasing subscription packages;
  • Corresponding with us.

This information may encompass:

  • Identification details like username, date of birth, gender, profile picture, qualifications, location;
  • Social media plugin details for identification, e.g., Facebook, Google, LinkedIn, Apple ID;
  • Contact details such as email, mobile number;
  • Securely processed payment details by our payment service provider;
  • Additional details pertinent to your use of our Platforms and Services, e.g., one-time passwords, marketing preferences, employment details, survey responses.

We take stringent measures to ensure the security and confidentiality of sensitive personal data, retaining it only as long as necessary for the intended purposes.

1.2 Automatically collected information:

We use cookies and similar technologies to gather information to enhance your experience on our Platforms. This may include:

  • Activity logs, pages visited, and links followed;
  • IP address, device identification, and location details;
  • Hardware and software details of your accessing device;
  • Authentication details;
  • Visit timestamps;
  • Traffic and communication data.

1.3 Information from other sources:

We may obtain information about you from:

  • Publicly accessible sources;
  • Information shared on social media platforms;
  • Your interactions with our social media pages, Apps, groups, accounts, or posts.

1.4 Information from third parties:

With your consent, third-party websites or services may provide us with information, including:

  • Analytics reports;
  • Payment gateway providers’ details for subscription or paid services.

2. Information Usage

We use the collected data to:

  • Identify and authenticate users;
  • Facilitate in-app purchases;
  • Enhance service quality and browsing experience;
  • Personalize user experiences;
  • Recommend relevant content or services;
  • Provide location-based services;
  • Communicate with users;
  • Inform about news, offers, and commercial communications;
  • Process service requests;
  • Notify changes in terms or policies.

3. Data Sharing

We may share your information with trusted partners, third-party service providers for:

  • Outreach for programs or campaigns;
  • Processing payments;
  • Communication management;
  • Recommendation services;
  • Ad technology and analytics services.

3.1 Exceptions:

We may disclose your data when:

  • Mandated by law, court orders, or legal proceedings;
  • Necessary to safeguard our employees, assets, or public safety;
  • Required for crime prevention, including fraud protection;
  • In mergers, business transfers, or asset sales.

4. Data Retention

We retain your personal information as long as necessary for the intended purposes and in compliance with applicable laws and regulations.

5. Data Deletion

You can request deletion of your personal data through the Delete Button functionality. However, certain information may be retained for legal or business reasons.

6. Information Security

We employ reasonable technical and organizational measures to protect your data from unauthorized access, loss, or alteration. However, no system is entirely secure, and we cannot guarantee absolute security.

7. Data Subject Rights

You have rights to access, correct, withdraw consent, and request deletion of your personal data. For inquiries or requests, contact our Grievance Officer.

8. Cross-Border Transfers

We may transfer your data globally, ensuring adequate protection and compliance with legal obligations.

9. Children’s Privacy

Minors should only use our Services under adult supervision. We do not knowingly collect personal data from minors without parental consent.

10. Privacy Policy Changes

We may update this Privacy Policy to reflect technological advancements, legal changes, or business needs. Check this page regularly for updates.

11. Grievance Redressal

For complaints or concerns regarding your personal information, contact our Grievance Officer at the provided address and details.

You can also write to:

[email protected]

Call : 7863851515

Please ensure that you do not share any feedback communication with an unauthorized member of the Company; the Company will not be responsible for the resolution of your query, in such case. If you choose to write to us and provide the following information:

  • Your identification details – Name, Times Identification ID, if applicable;
  • Details of your specific concern(s);
  • Clear statement as to whether the information is personal information or sensitive personal information;
  • Your address, telephone number or e-mail address;
  • A statement that you have a good-faith belief that the information has been processed incorrectly or disclosed without authorization, as the case may be;
  • A statement, under penalty of perjury, that the information in the notice is accurate, and that the information being complained about belongs to you;

The Company may reach out to you to confirm or discuss certain details about your complaint and issues raised.